Privacy Policy

This privacy statement (because of the GDPR) applies to the services of Tumbleweed & Fireflies Photography. By using this website you agree to accept the privacy policy. This page was last modified on February, 2021.

 

Tumbleweed & Fireflies Photography is aware that you trust me and see it as her responsibility to protect privacy. Tumbleweed & Fireflies Photography respects the privacy of all users of its site and ensures that the personal information you provide is treated confidentially.

 

On this page you will find out what data is collected, what this data uses and how it improves your user experience when you use my website. If you have any questions or comments, please send an email to hello@tumbleweedandfireflies.com

 

 

 

Personal data that Tumbleweed & Fireflies Photography processes:

Tumbleweed & Fireflies Photography processes your personal data that you provide yourself orally, by telephone, by e-mail or via the contact form on www.tumbleweedandfireflies.com, because you want to use my services. Below is an overview of the personal data that I process (if applicable for the purpose):

 

– IP address

– Location data

– Information about your activities on the website

– Photos taken during a public event

– Internet browser and device type

– First and / or last name

– E-mail address

– Address data

– Phone number

– Bank account number

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data

The website www.tumbleweedandfireflies.coml and / or the Tumbleweed & Fireflies Photography service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, I can not check whether a visitor is older than 16 and therefore I advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that personal details have been collected about a minor without this consent, please contact me via hello@tumbleweedandfireflies.com and I will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis are the personal data processed

Tumbleweed & Fireflies Photography processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Showing photos that I made during the event (legitimate interest)

– Analyzing your behavior on the website for improvement, and tailoring the range of products and services to your preferences

– Sending an email when a new message has been put online. You can sign up for this. You can unsubscribe via the link at the bottom of every email sent

– To call you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services

– Inform you about changes to our services

– To be able to process your payment

– Deliver goods and / or services to you

 

Automated decision-making

Tumbleweed & Fireflies Photography does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a T&F photography employee).

 

How long will the personal data be retained?

Tumbleweed & Fireflies Photography does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. I use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

 

Contact details: until you ask me to delete it or until I terminate my activities, with this in mind:

Personalia: 7 years (legal obligation)

Address: 7 years (legal obligation)

Contact details: 7 years (legal obligation)

Account on the website: until you cancel it

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Tumbleweed & Fireflies Photography does not sell your information and only provides it to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data.

 

Oypo is such a party with processor agreement. However, I do not receive any personal data. The entire transaction from purchase to shipment goes through their system.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques

Tumbleweed & Fireflies Photography uses only technical, functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy because they are anonymised.

 

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize the website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For more information about cookies, please visit http://www.cookiecentral.com

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Tumbleweed & Fireflies photography and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.

 

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to hello@tumbleweedandfireflies.com.

 

To make sure that the request for access has been made by you, I ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In the copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number black. This is to protect your privacy. I respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

 

Tumbleweed & Fireflies Photography also wants to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisor. This can be done via the following link to the Authority for Personal Data:https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/zelf-doen/gebruik-uw-privacyrechten/klacht-melden-bij-de-ap

 

How the personal data are protected

Tumbleweed & Fireflies Photography takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. I only use complex passwords and for each website I use a separate password. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, you have questions or a comment about this privacy statement, please contact me at hello@tumbleweedandfireflies.com

Publicatie

The Perfect Wedding

(real wedding)

" Monique en Bas vierden hun liefde in de zonnige Limburgse heuvels. Tenten in een kersenboomgaard, kindjes op blote voeten, lang gedekte tafels met heerlijk eten bereid door vrienden."

Publicatie

The Perfect Wedding

(real wedding)

" Monique en Bas vierden hun liefde in de zonnige Limburgse heuvels. Tenten in een kersenboomgaard, kindjes op blote voeten, lang gedekte tafels met heerlijk eten bereid door vrienden."

Review

bruidspaar

" Wat ontroerend mooi! Inmiddels heel wat tranen hebben we weggepinkt.  We zijn allebei diep onder de indruk! Wat heb je een geweldig mooie weergave van de sfeer weten te maken, Eva. Er is niets te veel gezegd over jou. "

— Willeke en Paul

originele fotograaf

bohemian bruiloft

fotograaf Den Bosch

bruidsfotograaf creatief

trouwfotograaf

        *Den Bosch, the Netherlands  *  KvK 51372401 *  Tumbleweed and Fireflies Photography is onderdeel van Eva Krebbers Photography *

 

 

- Available for weddings, elopements and photoshoots worldwide -